English English

Members

2022-2023 Curriculum Committee Members

Voting Members

  • Kristen Gomez, Academic Senate Representative (Co-Chair)/ Articulation Officer
  • Austen Thelen, Behavioral/Social Science Department Chair
  • Andres Martinez, Business Department Chair
  • Andrew Robinson, Exercise Science/Wellness/Sport Department Chair
  • Daniel Gilison, Science/Math and Engineering Department Chair
  • Carol Hegarty, Humanities Department Chair
  • Michael Heumann, English Department Chair
  • Sydney Rice, ESL Department Chair
  • Jose Velasquez, Industrial Technology Department Chair
  • Cristal Mora, Nursing and Allied Health Department Rep
  • Melani Guinn (Fall 2022) Jose Ruiz (Spring 2023), World Languages and Speech Communication Department Chair
  • Jill Nelipovich, Mathematics/Engineering Department Chair
  • Xochitl Tirado, Distance Education Coordinator
  • Trinidad Arguelles, Counseling Representative
  • Public Safety Department Faculty Representative
  • Child, Family and Consumer Sciences Department Faculty Representative
  • Associated Student Government Representative

Consultants

  • David Drury, Chief Instructional Officer (Co-Chair)
  • Vice President for Student Services and Equity
  • Betsy Lane, Dean of Arts, Letters and Learning Services
  • Efrain Silva, Dean of Economic and Workforce Development
  • Cuauhtemoc Carboni, Interim Dean of Math and Science
  • Gail Warner, Dean of Health and Public Safety
  • Alexis Villa, Dean of Student Services & Special Projects
  • Vikki Carr, Director of Admissions and Records
  • Daniel Ortiz, Interim Associate Dean of Nursing and Allied Health
  • Kristen Gomez, Transfer Center/Articulation Director
  • Norma Nunez, Student Equity & Acheivement Director
  • Becky Green, Child, Family and Consumer Sciences Director
  • Kevin Howell, SLO Coordinator
  • Dean of Non-Traditional Education, Representing Noncredit
  • Disabled Student Programs and Services Representative
  • Librarian

Recorder: Dixie Krimm

Your Future Starts Here!

Apply Now