English English

EWD Division Faculty & Staff

ECONOMIC & WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT DIVISION OFFICE

  • Diana Sandoval, Student Success Specialist (Credit by Exam)
  • Efrain Silva, Dean of Economic & Workfroce Development
  • Janeth Cruz, Internship & Work Experience Coordinator
  • Maricela Moreno, Student Success Specialist (Career Services Center)
  • Patricia Robles, Administrative Secretary, Economic & Workforce Development
  • Roxanne Nuñez, CTE Counselor
  • Vicky Figueroa, Student Services Technician

SPECIAL PROJECTS

  • Betsy Lane, Dean of Workforce Preparation and Community Special Projects
  • Dayanara Torales, Student Success Specialist (Adult Education)
  • Genaro Ayala, Student Success Specialist (Adult Education)
  • Norma Santana, Staff Secretary III
  • Sandra Martinez, Student Success Specialist (Dual Enrollment)

BUSINESS & AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT 

  • Alison Brock, Professor, Business
  • Andres Martinez, Department Chair, Business & Agriculture
  • Angelica Ruiz, Professor, Business
  • Craig Blek, Professor, Economics
  • Gordon Bailey, Professor, CIS/Cisco Networking
  • Jeffrey Beckley, Professor, Business
  • Dr. Michael Kanyi, Professor, Agriculture
  • Tisha Nelson, Staff Support Technician, Business & Agriculture
  • Todd Hansink, Professor, Business
  • Walid Ghanim, Professor, Computer Information Systems (CIS)

CHILD, FAMILY, & CONSUMER SCIENCES DEPARTMENT

  • Alexiss Castorena, Staff Secretary
  • Becky Green, Director, Child, Family, & Consumer Sciences
  • Lency Lucas, Staff Secretary, Child, Family, & Consumer Sciences
  • Carol Grajeda, Infant/Toddler Center Teacher
  • Cristina Samano, Infant/Toddler Center Teacher
  • David Scott Sheppard, Professor, Child Development
  • Elizabeth Radcliff, Infant/Toddler Center Teacher
  • Linda Stills, Infant/Toddler Center Teacher
  • Maria Pinuelas, Infant/Toddler Center Teacher
  • Nestor Medina, Cook
  • Nubia Heras, Staff Secretary
  • Patricia Lopez, Preschool Teacher
  • Tracy Osuna, Infant/Toddler Center Teacher 

INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

  • Carlos Araiza, Professor, Welding Technology
  • Frank Miranda, Professor, Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology
  • Jose Roman, Professor, Renewable Energy & Electrical Wiring
  • Jose Velasquez, Professor, Building Construction Technology
  • Lizeth Merino, Tool Room Technician
  • Nancy Sanchez, Tool Room Technician
  • Ricardo Pradis, Professor, Automotive Technology
  • Tisha Nelson, Staff Support Technician, Industrial Technology

 

(Part-time instructors change from semester to semester and are not listed here.)

Your Future Starts Here!

Apply Now