Loading
Having trouble finding something or have a question? Contact Us | Main Campus Phone: 760-352-8320 (Directory)
The Extended Opportunities Program and Services is now accepting applicants. Apply Now.

Faculty & Staff

Economic & Workforce Development Division Office

  • Efrain Silva, Dean of Economic & Workfroce Development
  • Patricia Robles, Economic & Workforce Development Administrative Secretary
  • Vicky Figueroa, Student Services Technician

Business Department 

  • Craig Blek, ChairGordon Bailey, Cisco Instructor
  • Frances Arce-Gomez, Staff Secretary
  • Alison Brock, Business Instructor
  • Andres Martinez, CIS Instructor
  • Angelica Ruiz, Business Instructor
  • Jeffrey Beckley, Business Instructor
  • Walid Ghanim, CIS Instructor
  • Todd Hansink, Business Instructor

Child, Family, & Consumer Sciences Department 

  • Becky Green, Coordinator
  • Lency Lucas, Staff Secretary
  • Carol Grajeda, Infant/Toddler Center Teacher
  • Cristina Samano, Infant/Toddler Center Teacher
  • David Scott Sheppard, Child Development Instructor
  • Elizabeth Radcliff, Infant/Toddler Center Teacher
  • Fonda Miller, Child Development Instructor
  • Linda Stills, Infant/Toddler Center Teacher
  • Maria Pinuelas, Infant/Toddler Center Teacher
  • Nubia Heras, Staff Secretary
  • Patricia Lopez, Preschool Teacher
  • Tracy Osuna, Infant/Toddler Center Teacher 

Exercise Science, Wellness, & Sports Department

  • David Drury, Chair
  • Sandie Noel, Staff Secretary
  • Andrew Robinson, Physical Education and Health Education Instructor
  • Chris Mays, Athletic Trainer
  • James Mecate, Physical Education Instruction
  • Jeff Deyo, Physical Education and Health Education Instructor
  • Jill Tucker, Physical Education and Athletics Instructor
  • Sidne Horton, Physical Education Instructor
  • Tyson Aye, Phsyical Education, Health Education, and Athletics Instructor 

Industrial Technology Department 

  • Carlos Araiza, Full-Time Temp Welding Instructor
  • Jose Lopez, Chair
  • Frances Arce-Gomez, Staff Secretary
  • Frank Miranda, Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Instructor
  • Jose Velasquez, Building Construction Technology Instructor
  • Nancy Sanchez, Tool Room Technician
  • Ricardo Pradis, Automotive Technology Instructor

Administration of Justice Department 

  • Ed Wells, POST Coordinator
  • Rhonda Ruiz, Instructional Support Assistant/Law Enforcement Programs
  • Kathy Rodriguez, Administration of Justice Instructor 

National Science Foundation Grant

  • John Fahim, Consultant
  • Rick Johnson, Principal Investigator
  • Ricardo Jimenez, Consultant

AB 86, SB70 

  • Kristen Gomez, CTE Counselor
  • Martha Garcia, Program Coordinator
  • Suellen Gonzalez, Outreach Specialist
  • Susie Luna, Staff Secretary

(Part-time instructors change from semester to semester and are not listed here.)

Staff Login Form

Please use the first part of your IVC Email (e.g. joe.smith) and your Email Password to login. If you are a student, please use the Student Portal to login.